Program

09.00 - 10.00
Registration of Congress participants
10.00 - 10.20

OPENING CEREMONY

Moderator:

Boris Aleshin, President of the Eurasian Aerospace Congress, Academician of the Russian Academy of Sciences

Speakers:

  • Yury Borisov, Deputy Prime Minister of the Russian Federation
10.20 - 11.50

PLENARY SESSION

Moderator:

Boris Aleshin, President of the Eurasian Aerospace Congress, Academician of the Russian Academy of Sciences

Speakers:

  • Yury Borisov, Deputy Prime Minister of the Russian Federation
  • Oleg Bocharov, Deputy Minister of Industry and Trade of the Russian Federation
  • Andrei Elchaninov, First Deputy Chairman of the Board of the Military-Industrial Commission under the Government of the Russian Federation
  • Andrei Yepishin, Deputy Chair, Federation Council Committee on the Budget and Financial Markets
  • Lev Zelenyi, Science advisor of the Space Research Institute of the RAS, Academician of the Russian Academy of Sciences
  • Denis Kravchenko, Deputy Chairman of State Duma Economic Policy, Industry, Innovative Development and Entrepreneurship Committee
  • Sergey Martynenko, Head of the Department of Airspace Management of the Federal Agency for Air Transport
  • Bagdat Mussin, Minister of Digital Development, Innovations and Aerospace Industry of the Republic of Kazakhstan
  • Yury Slyusar, General Director of the United Aircraft Corporation
  • Volker Thum, Managing Director, German Aerospace Industries Association (BDLI)
  • Yury Urlichich, First Deputy General Director for the Development of the Orbital Group and Priority Projects, State Space Corporation Roscosmos
  • Anton Shalaev, Head of the Federal Agency on Technical Regulation and Metrology
11.50 - 12.10

Award Ceremony for Winners of the “Aircraft Manufacturer of the Year” Competition

Moderator:

Boris Aleshin, President of the Eurasian Aerospace Congress, Academician of the Russian Academy of Sciences

12.10 - 12.30
Coffee-break
12.10 - 13.50

Conference

Advanced Methods of Aeronautical Equipment Design and Manufacture: Standardisation Issues

Moderator

Evgeny Gorbunov, General Director, Union of Aviation Industrialists of Russia

Speakers:

  • Sergey Vinogradov, Chief Designer of Ilyushin-103 Aircraft, Ilyushin Aviation Complex
  • Valentin Gapanovich, President, Union of Industries of Railway Equipment
  • Maria Demyanova, Lead Engineer, State Research Institute of Aviation Systems (State Scientific Center of the Russian Federation)
  • Yuriy Ivanov, Expert, State Research Institute of Aviation Systems (State Scientific Center of the Russian Federation)
  • Valery Litvinov, Advisor to General Director, ORPE Technologiya named after A.G. Romashin JSC
  • Alexey Lyashenko, Chairman of the Committee on Standardization and Unification, Union of Aviation Industrialists of Russia
  • Vyacheslav Petukhov, CEO, 3V Services LLC
  • Alexander Simdikov, Chairman of the Aviation Cluster Working Group, Rostec State Corporation
  • Anton Shalaev, Head of the Federal Agency on Technical Regulation and Metrology
  • Anatoly Shuvalov, Chairman of Committee Quality Management, Union of Aviation Industrialists of Russia; Deputy General Director, Certification Association “Russian Register"
  • Gennadii Shcherbakov, Chairman of Flight Safety Committee, Union of Aviation Industrialists of Russia
  • Alexander Yavkin, CEO, REC Aerospace Ltd.

Round table

WCRC “Supersonic”: Supersonic Flight Challenges

Moderator

Sergey Chernyshev, Chief Science Officer, Zhukovsky Central AeroHydrodynamic Institute (TsAGI); Deputy General Director for International Cooperation, National Research Center "Zhukovsky Institute"; Head of the Laboratory “Aerodynamics and concept design of low sonic boom and low-noise aircraft” of the World-Class Research Center “Supersonic”, Academician of the RAS

Speakers:

  • Laurent Bochereau, Minister-Counsellor, Head of S&T and Other EU Policies Section, Delegation of the European Union to the Russian Federation
  • Mikhail Gordin, Director General, Central Institute of Aviation Motors
  • Aleksandr Efremov, Professor Moscow Aviation Institute (National Research University); Head of Laboratory "Artificial Intelligence and Flight Safety"  of the  WCRC “Supersonic”
  • Victor Kopiev, Head of Department, Zhukovsky Central AeroHydrodynamic Institute (TsAGI); Head of Laboratory “Aeroacoustics and vibrations” of the WCRC “Supersonic";
  • Alexander Lanshin, Deputy Director General for Science, Central Institute of Aviation Motors; Head of Laboratory “Gas dynamics and power plant” of the WCRC “Supersonic”
  • Valery Matveenko, Chief Scientific Officer, Perm Federal Research Center of the Ural Branch of the RAS; Director, Institute of Continuum Mechanics, Ural Branch of the RAS; Head of Laboratory “Strength and smart structures” of the WCRC, Academician of the RAS
  • Mikhail Pogosyan, Rector, Moscow Aviation Institute (National Research University), Academician of the RAS
  • Kirill Sypalo, General Director, Zhukovsky Central AeroHydrodynamic Institute (TsAGI); Head of the WCRC “Supersonic”, Corresponding Member of RAS

Round table

Milky Way Advanced System of Information and Analytical Support for Safety of Circumterrestrial Space Operations

Moderator

Dmitry Chernov, Deputy General Director for Digital Transformation, TsNIIMash

Speakers:

  • Artem Abunin, Head of the Space Weather Prediction Center, Pushkov Institute of Terrestrial Magnetism, Ionosphere and Radio Wave Propagation RAS (IZMIRAN)
  • Valery Butenko, Director General, Radio Research & Development Institute (NIIR)
  • Ivan Buchа, Head of the Department for Space Activities, National Academy of Sciences of Belarus
  • Alexander Ipatov, Scientific Director, Institute of Applied Astronomy of the RAS
  • Gulchehra Kokhirova, Director, Institute of Astrophysics, Academy of Sciences of the Republic of Tajikistan, Corresponding Member of the NAST
  • Grigory Stupak, Advisor to the Deputy General Director for Digital Transformation, Central Research Institute for Machine Building, General designer, NES ASPOS

Conference

Public-private partnerships and commercialisation in the aerospace industry

Moderator

Denis Kravchenko, Deputy Chairman of State Duma Economic Policy, Industry, Innovative Development and Entrepreneurship Committee

Speakers:

  • Evgeniy Elin, CEO, S7 Space Transportation Systems JSC
  • Sergey Zhukov, Leader (co-Leader) of the Aeronet Working Group, National Technology Initiative; Director, Center Aeronet
  • Vladislav Ivanenko, General Director, Sputnix Ltd.
  • Ivan Kosenkov, Senior Project Manager of the Cluster of Advanced Manufacturing Technologies, Nuclear and Space Technologies, Skolkovo Foundation
  • Sergey Masalov, Deputy Director General for Collaboration with Public Authorities, Gazprom AIT Facility
  • Dmitry Ogorodov, Arbitrator, The International Commercial Arbitration Court at the Chamber of Commerce and Industry of the Russian Federation
  • Alexander Serkin, CEO, GK Launch Services JSC
  • Vladimir Terekhov, Head of Airbus Space Division in Russia and Belorussia, Airbus Airbus Defence and Space
  • Valentin Uvarov, Adviser to the Director General, Success Rockets JSC
  • Yury Urlichich, First Deputy General Director for the Development of the Orbital Group and Priority Projects, State Space Corporation Roscosmos
14.10 - 15.10
Lunch
15.10 - 16.50

Conference

Space Science

Moderator

Lev Zelenyi, Science advisor of the Space Research Institute of the RAS, Academician of the Russian Academy of Sciences

Speakers:

  • Konstantin Anufreichik, Head of Laboratory, Space Research Institute of the RAS
  • Dmitry Gorinov, Junior Researcher, Space Research Institute of the RAS
  • Valentina Grishchenko, Head of the Laboratories of Reliability and Safety of Orbital and terrestrial Space Systems, Institute of Ionosphere of the National Center of Space Researches and Technologies of the AC MDDIAI of the Republic of Kazakhstan
  • Vladimir Kalegaev, Head of the Laboratory of Space Research, Skobeltsyn Institute of Nuclear Physics of the Lomonosov Moscow State University
  • Vladimir Kuznetsov, Director, Pushkov Institute of Terrestrial Magnetism, Ionosphere and Radio Wave Propagation of the RAS (IZMIRAN)
  • Maxim Litvak, Head of Laboratory, Space Research Institute of the RAS
  • Marat Nurguzhin, Chairman of Board, National Center of Space Research and Technology of the of the AC MDDIAI of the Republic of Kazakhstan
  • Sergey Pulinets, Principal Research Scientist, Space Research Institute of the RAS
  • Mikhail Sachkov, Deputy Director, Institute of Astronomy of the RAS

Conference

2050 vision: the prospects for civil aircraft propulsion systems

Moderator

Dmitry Kalinin, Head of Department, Central Institute of Aviation Motors (CIAM after P.I. Baranov)

Speakers:

  • Alexander Lukovnikov, Head of Aviation Engines Department, Central Institute of Aviation Motors
  • Sergey Malygin, Leading Specialist, UEC-Klimov JSC
  • Andrey Mukhin, Chief Designer for Special Characteristics, Experimental Design Bureau after A.M Lyulka
  • Yuri Ravikovich, Vice Rector for Science, Head of the Construction and Design Engines Department, Moscow Aviation Institute (National Research University)
  • Alexey Sukharev, Deputy General Director — Head of Section, Interdepartmental Analytical Center JSC
  • Yuri Shmotin, Deputy General Director — General Designer, United Engine Corporation JSC

Conference

Integration of Remotely Piloted Aviation Systems into the Air Space of the Russian Federation. Issues, Barriers and Solutions

Moderator

Victor Solomentsev , Chairman of the Air Traffic Control Committee, Union of Aviation Industrialists of Russia; Deputy Director General of Research & Development, Azimut JSC

Speakers:

  • Nikolay Dolzhenkov, Chief Technology Officer, Kronshtadt LLC
  • Anton Nikiforov, Head of Air Transport Industrial Development Division Civil Aviation State Policy Department, Ministry of Transport of the Russian Federation
  • Aleksandr Shestakov, Head of System Engineering Department, Aviatelecominvest LLC
  • Andrey Iablokov, Advisor to Director, State Research Institute of Civil Aviation Branch Aeronautical Institute of Aeronavigation

Round table

Multi-satellite communication and data transmission systems and mobile operators for the “Sphere” program. Horizons of cooperation

Moderator

Nikolay Testoyedov, General Director, Reshetnev Company - Information Satellite Systems JSC, Corresponding Member of RAS

Speakers:

  • Valentin Anpilogov, Deputy General Firector, VSAT-TEL JSC
  • Victor Doniants, General Manager, Zond Holding JSC
  • Aleksandr Egorov, Lead Specialist Communication Systems Development Service, Russian Satellite Communications Company
  • Igor Kot, Deputy General Director of Business Development, Gazprom Space Systems JSC
16.50 - 17.10
Coffee-break
17.10 - 18.40

Round table

Development Prospects of Space Medicine and Biology

Moderator

Oleg Orlov, Director, State Research Center Institute of Biomedical Problems of RAS, Academician of the RAS

Speakers:

  • Evgeniy Bitus, Professor, Moscow State University of Food Production
  • Iurii Bubeev, Deputy Director for Scientific Work, Institute of Biomedical Problems of the RAS
  • Andrey Vasin, Leading Scientist, Institute of Biomedical Problems of the RAS
  • Alexey Grishin, Head of Medical Department — Chief Medical Doctor, Yu.Gagarin Research & Test Cosmonaut Training Center
  • Vladislav Kukanov, Junior Research, Institute of Biomedical Problems of the RAS
  • Margarita Levinskikh, Leading Researcher, Scientific Secretary, Institute of Biomedical Problems of the RAS
  • Dmitriy Nikityuk, Director, FIC of Nutrition and Biotechnology, Correspondent Member of the RAS
  • Yuri Smirnov, Head of laboratory, Institute of Biomedical Problems of the RAS
  • Andrey Shtemberg, Head of Department of Space Radiobiology and Pharmacology, Institute of Biomedical Problems of the RAS
  • Vyacheslav Shurshakov, Head of Department of Space Radiation Safety Support, Institute of Biomedical Problems of the RAS

Conference

Import substitution of information and digital technologies in the rocket and space industry

Moderator

Dmitry Chernov, Deputy General Director for Digital Transformation, TsNIIMash

Speakers:

  • Evgeny Abakumov, Chief Information Officer, State Corporation Rosatom
  • Renat Lashin, Executive Director, Russian Software Association
  • Valentin Makarov, President, Russoft Association
  • Ilya Massukh, Director, Competence Center for Import Substitution in the Field of Information and Communication Technologies (TsKIKT)
  • Kirill Semion, Head of the Informatization Department, Russian Railways JSC
  • Dariy Khalitov, Director for Information Systems Development, Rostelecom JSC
  • Konstantin Shadrin, Director of Digital Development Department, State Space Corporation Roscosmos

Award Ceremony for Winners of the “Aircraft Manufacturer of the Year” Competition

Round table

Application of Unmanned Aviation Systems in the Tasks of Economic Development: Practice and Problems

Moderator

Vladimir Voronov, Head of R&D Division, Kronshtadt LLC

Speakers:

  • George Bautin, Head of Air Transport Management Department, Russian Post
  • Alexey Belyakov, Vice-President, Executive Director Cluster of Advanced Manufacturing Technologies, Nuclear and Space Technologies, Skolkovo Foundation
  • Vladimiг Oskin, Advisor to the General Director, Central Design Bureau for Automatics Engineering JSC
  • Boris Resnick, Deputy Technical Director, Aerospace Systems, GLONASS Union
  • Maxim Chizhov, First Deputy General Director, Aeromax Ltd
18.40 - 20:00
Reception for the Congress participants

Congress program Download